Jordan Turner

Ring Name : Road Warrior

Gym : Huthwaite Boxing Club, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire

Coach / Manager : Scott Calow

Weight : Bantamweight

Place of Birth : Mansfield, Nottinghamshire

Date of Birth : 17 August 1995

Twitter : jmturner95

Amateur Fights : 30

Professional Fights : 11 (at 1 March 2019)

My goal as a pro boxer

I’ve put my own boxing career on hold for now to concentrate on coaching and supporting the young amateurs at Huthwaite Boxing Gym on their journeys

 

Create a website or blog at WordPress.com

Up ↑

%d bloggers like this: