Nathan Kirk

Nickname : Captain

Gym : Huthwaite Boxing Club, Mansfield / DCT Boxing Academy, Nottingham

Coach : Scott Calow / Barrington Brown

Manager : Scott Calow

Weight : Lightweight

Place of Birth : Nottingham, Nottinghamshire

Date of Birth : 7 August 1989

Facebook : Nathan Kirk

Twitter : Team_Kirk_Pro

Professional Fights : 16 (at 19 May 2019)

Winner of Lightweight International Challenge Belt 2016 (defeated number 2 ranked Bulgarian by 7th round KO)

My goal as a pro boxer

To become Area Champion and fight meaningful fights

Create a website or blog at WordPress.com

Up ↑

%d bloggers like this: