Jordan Bradley

Nickname : Cazelo

Gym : Jawaid Khaliq Boxing Academy, Nottingham

Coach : Fidel Castro Smith

Manager : Scott Calow

Weight : Super Welterweight

Place of Birth : Carmarthen, Wales

Date of Birth : 25 February 1989

Facebook : Carwyn Herbert

Twitter : carwynherbert

Amateur Fights : 38

  • East Midlands Developmental 2011
  • Welsh Class B Title

Professional Fights : 5 (at 1 March 2019)

My goal as a pro boxer

To fight for and win the Welsh title in the next 12 to 15 months and, following that, see where it gets me

Short term, to fight as much as possible, reaching 25 fights in total – in addition, to fight in Wales again and in a host of other venues – and overall, regardless of whether or not I achieve all of the above, to do my best, try to achieve my potential and have no regrets

Create a website or blog at WordPress.com

Up ↑

%d bloggers like this: